Arlington Lions Club..Joseph V. Candura, James C. Fischer, David B. Garrity, Robert K. Garrity, Paul F. Gillis, Lyman G. Judd Jr., Mildred J. Kletjian, Thomisina Ann Nolan, Peter J. O’Reilly, John L. Pappas, James M. Reardon, Ronald D. Ruggiero, Michael B. Shooshan*, Benton S. Warren*...Ashland Lions Club..Rocco A. Annesi, Igidio J. Assenco, John F. Blake, Marsha Bornstein, Vern Breault, Emelie A. Breault, Wally Brewer, Sidney R. Buma, Edward J. Camille, Paul J. Capobianco, James Cerutti, Paul J. Ciccolo, Charles Dancause, Julian J. Doctor, Richard E. Dunn, Margaret L. Dunn*, Richard James Fahey, Vincent Ferraro, Jack Fetig, Frank F. Fortier, Robert F. Gonfrade, William G. Greenwood, Sherrill Hart, Thomas H. Heguy, Judy L. Hyotte, Steven J. Leacu, Eileen MacKeil, Charles T. Maloney, Wayne MacIntosh, Patricia E. Miller, Anthony Mincucci***, Robert W. Morrison, Francis R. Notturno, Carl Phillipo*, Walter M. Piasecki, Albert Porter, Richard Preservati, Carl A. Pucci, Jr.*, Paul Santoro, Donald Shaw*, David E. Sistrand*, Joann Sistrand, Andy Talvy, Jens Thoresen, Anthony Tieuli, John Tomasz, Warren Wales, John C. Wilson....Bellingham Lions Club...Stephen Aleksandrowicz, G. Normand Benoit, Donald Burlingame, Herbert Chaplin*, Florent M. Dalpe, John W. Fisher, Gerald Marchand, Paul John Primavera, Norman A. Remillard, Bruno Santini...Belmont Lions Club..Joseph P. Barrell, Jr., Robert J. Barrett, Anthony P. Bonanno, Charles J. Bushman, Thomas J. Ferraro, James Ferreira, Felix J. Firenze, Vincent F. Gardner, Joseph G. Griffin, Thomas J. Hevey, John R. Ivester, Charles R. Johnson, Edward Jones, Robert Manning, Thomas J. Kenney, Dr. James R. Roth*, Richard Vallon... Blackstone Lions Club..Donald Cox, G. Robert Levitre, Donald J. Martin, Mary Mullaley... Boston Chinatown Lions Club…Eugene Cheng, Hung Goon, Ada Shuk Ming Lam, Eddie Y. Lee, Kwok-Fai Lui, Theresa L. So, Henry H. Szeto, Theresa Tsoi*, Rosemary Yee...Boston Host Lions Club..Thomas Albert, Mary A. DiMasi, Richard A. L’Europa, Roy A. Noble, Matthew L. Richardson*, Robert Ryall, Sarah Warren...Boston Parkway Lions Club..Robert Augusta, Robert Beeton, Richard W. Blaney, Alfred Brothers, Mario Calisi, Robert A. Cecca, Gerald A. Giorgio, John F. Kelly, Paul Lymneos, Stewart A. MacKenzie, Harry Malagodi...Braintree Lions Club..Joseph J. Genevich, Elmer T. Loring, William D. Rosa, Joseph P. Vella...Brighton Allston Brookline Lions Club..Doreen Fitzgibbon....Canton Lions Club..Leonard K. Barnett, Peter Bright, Brewster Gifford, Robert A. Lash, John J. McHugh*, Robert P. Moritz, Charles Penders, Nicholas Rockoff, Richard Stein, Paul S. Tilley...Charlestown Lions Club..Philip Carr, Francis J. Coleman, Margaret T. Coleman, John Duffy, Maurice Gillen, Florence Johnson, Theresa McLaughlin, Thomas McLaughlin, Harold R. Nutt, Albert E. Sullivan, Michael F. Venezia, William C. Wood...Dedham Lions Club..Lester M. Blumenthal, Calvin Colwell, Joseph DeFilippo, Sr., Dominic DiStefano, Kenneth Dietzel, Paul A. Marino...Everett Lions Club..Nicholas A. Covino, Craig A. Maser******, Maria Maser, Sydney S. Rosen, Michael F. Russo Sr.******, Jarrett C. Russo, Salvatore A. Russo, Fred Tavano...Foxboro Lions Club..FFrank Cook, Richard M. Davis, Joseph DeGirolamo, James Freeman, Fred Green, Robert Manning, John Michelmore, Joseph Mordini Jr., Robert E. Motta, William H. Nelson, John Pawlak, Robert Russell, Michael Stanton, Robert Turenne, Nathan Weber...Framingham Lions Club..Mary Friel, Peter Friel, Clare Friel, Alan F. Harrington, Cope McAllister, William H. McMahon, Andrea L. Reine-Wales, John J. Sullivan, John J. Sullivan*...Franklin Lions Club..Charles F. Oteri...Hingham Lions Club..Charles O. Hicks, Richard Lamb, Eugene D. Shaw...Greater Ashland Lions Club..Barbara L. Camille, Sally Eldredge, Nadine Heaps, Rosalie Porter*, Barbara F. Thoresen, Eleanor E. Torelli*******...Holliston Lions Club..Linda Ahronian, Mark Ahronian, Steven M. Apesos, Peter R. Barbieri, Douglas W. Bloomquist, Herbert E. Brockert, William S. Drowne, Weston W. Eames, Richard L. Goguen, Betty J. Harris, Steven R. Hedrick, James A. Holland, Louise J. Kirkpatrick, Kenneth E. Lake, Alan Markovsky, Doreen Martel**, Gordon Maxfield, Thomas W. Merritt*, Daniel A. Miley, Dennis W. Murphy, Kevin L. O’Brien, George J. Pacitti, John J. Paltrineri*, Andrew M. Porter*, Matthew J. Putvinski, Roger M. Rogers*, Kenneth H. Rooney, Walter A. Rossini, John D. Shannahan, Henry T. Tamagno*, Walter D. Todd, Michael Tyman*, Patricia Woodworth...Hopkinton Lions Club..James J. Dumas, Leo P. Lavoie*, Charlotte Marquedant, Joseph Marquedant, Joseph M. Sullivan...">Hull Lions Club..George J. Apostolu, Frederick Blesdell, Kathleen Conte, Joseph V. Elish, Barbara A. Lawlor, John A. Silva, James A. Yacobucci...Hyde Park Lions Club..Frank Bisceglia, Gerald G. Brolin, Erling A. Hanson Jr., Elizabeth M. Hanson, Lawrence Kenney Sr., Louis D. Marotta, Margaret R. Menard, Charles R. Menard, Sr.*, Carol A. Shribnik, Seymour Shribnik**...Malden Lions Club..Jeffery A. Abber, Robert Louis Berman, Theresa Bigglestone, James H. Black, Francis K. Brown, William W. Cunha, James D. Fortenbacher, Ralph F. Greer, Robert M. Hayes, Ralph W. Kenty, Richard L. Knobloch, George Laskey, Philip F. Vacaro...Marlborough Lions Club..Robert P. Bird, William Fiske*, Mark Gibbs, Marlene B. King, Charles F. Kulevich, George G. Neilsen, Ralph A. O’Coin, John “Dick” Oldham, Robert Page, Charles Painton, Richard P. Robinson, Elizabeth Ruane, Randall Scott, John W. Usinas, John A. Valerio Jr....Medfield Lions Club..Toby Burrell, John F. Carey, Scott Colwell, Robert J. Dennehy, Clifford G. Doucette, John A. Fernandes, Russell J. Hallisey, John E. Hand, Donald H. Harding, Kenneth C. Heavey, Paul E. Hinkley, Richard D. Jordan, Thomas R. Kerr*, Steven E. Kramer, Barbara Lindelof, Edward J. MacDonald, Robert K. McCarthy, Paul D. McKechnie, Michael Medina, Jr., Harry T. Mitchell, James T. Moynihan, Thomas G. Scecina, Steven Small, Leo J. Surette, Thomas V. Sweeney Jr., Paul Viano, Jr.**********, William A. Wilson, Earl Wilson...Medford Lions Club..James V. Gaffey, Adolph Herrmann...Medway Lions Club..Peter Alconada, Peter Ciolek, Dennis P. Crowley, Diana Faust, Foster Grant Jr., Margaret H. Grant, Patricia A. Kalicki, James A. Lorenzen, Judith A. Manning, Ken Masterson, Linda Reynolds, Chris Russo, Sr., James A. Tremble...Millis Lions Club..Donald F. Ackerman, Daniel Adler, Albert J. Baima, E. Peter Bosse, Robert T. Braman, Mary E. Braman, Mark Chotkowski*, Michael Flaherty, Keith A. Gagne, Douglas Hindmarsh*, Stephen C. Joseph, Jeffrey S. Kinne, Roger McCann, Thomas F. McDonough, David W. Noon, Raymond C. Normandin, Michael P. O’Shaughnessy, Raymond Otis, John C. Pedalino, Edwin L. Perry, Dr. Dorman Picklesimer, Jr., Claudette M. Picklesimer, Edward J. Quinlan, Earl Rhyne, William R. Schoellkopf, Charles J. Shepard, Richard Tarara, Frank Wallace, Robert Waters, Paul D. Winslow...Millville Lions Club..John Mullaly... ">Natick Lions Club..George H. Ames, Arthur W. Claridge, Rosemary Fandel, Deborah Hastings, Marjorie Hastings, John Jennings Jr., Donald P. Lunsford, Richard McPherson*, Rita G. Pierce**, Doris Porcella, Loucas Prodromou, Ellen J. Robbins, Susan Robinson, William H. Shepard, Jr....Needham Lions Club..Bernard F. Barrett, Foster S. Crook, Josephine J. Dube, Salvatore J. Esposito, Julio J. Farulla, Daniel W. Fitzgerald, Christian H. Fredericks, William J. Irwin, Kenneth B. Lorey, Norman C. Sabbey, George M. Shannon, Jr., Robert S. Winthrop...Newton Lions Club..Margie Carney*, Jack A. Cohen, John T. Evans, John N. Fraser, Norman Hartstone, Richard M. Oshry, Robert M. Schroder...Norfolk Lions Club..Paul W. Calnan*, George A. Carr, Raymond J. Cisneros, Scott Dittrich, Donald M. Hanssen, William Hawkins III, Todd A. Lindmark, Esq., Edward J. Melanson, PE, Patti McCarty, Frank N. Pelleteri, Russell J. Quist, Al Rao, Barbara M. Snead, Girard L. St. Amand, Paul H. Terrio, Jim Tomaszewski, John R. Wason, Frank Zolli...Norwood Lions Club..Paul Alberta*, Merrill S. Hohman, Cornelius J. Mahoney, Arthur Pfaelzer, Maurice C. Weiner...Plainville Lions Club..Milton Babbitt, Michael Czarnowski, Edwin Harrop, Donna Marie Merrick, Edward M. Merrick, Jr.**, Paul C. Nevins, Jr., Everett W. Skinner, Donald C. Soule...Quincy Lions Club..John F. Capavella, Ernest E. Falbo, Roger C. Hamel, Joyce M. Hogan*, Thomas Hogan, Jean Kenney, Michelle Lydon, Steven R. Mansfield, Francis X. McCauley, Edmund W. O’Leary, Charles J. Phelan, Jr., David R. Sawyer, David H. Smith, Donald P. Uvanitte, James Will, Thomas Williams, Thomas Zukauskas...Randolph Lions Club..Gino I. Angelone, Margaret D. Cahill, Thomas J. Fisher, Bruce I. Fleischmann, Henry J. Rota, Donald Stewart, Jeannette C. Travaline...Sharon Lions Club..Jon Aliber, Evan Banks, Holly Dono, Norman Mayer, Susan Saunders, Steve Simons...Sherborn Lions Club..Nancy M. Close, Paul Hirsch II, Eduard C. Huppi, Richard C. Husselbee, Elizabeth M. Itse, Glenn Kantoski, Barclay H. Morse, William Onorato, Shahid Uh And Sarah Qureshi, Alvin O. Ramsley, Faith Tiberio, Joseph M. Tiberio...Somerville Lions Club...Aram H. Boyadjian, Maurice F. Breen, Eugene Brune, Paul Carroll, Edward Ciampa, Charles D’Angelo, Ralph C. DeVitto, Anthony N. Fantasia, Martin A. Henry, John Henry, Virgil Iannacone, Edmund F. Lynch, Thomas F. Murphy, John T. Netto, Timothy O’Malley, John J. Sullivan, Jr., Harold N. Zide...Stoughton Lions Club..Richard L. Batchelder, Richard C. Lindelof, John Pires...Stow Lions Club..Richard V. Bonetti*, Edward A. Brown, Richard M. Demilia, Roy A. Dudley, Jon French, Arnold Johnson, Jeanette Potter, Edmund C. Tarnuzzer, Jr....Walpole Lions Club..Duncan Campbell, Gene Cavallero, Jay Delaney, John Michael Fay, Tom Fisher, Robert J. Foote, Edward Forsberg, Charles E. Hobbs, Donald G. Irving, David J. Murphy, Alan Rockwood...Waltham Lions Club..Ronald Arsenault, Justin M. Barrett, Jr., Conrad Beaudoin, Paul Benjamin, David A. Bergeron, Wayne Brasco, Arthur Chamberlain, Leonard J. Doucet, George Flemming, Charles F. Graceffa, Tom Hietsch, Otho Kerr, Joseph C. Lazaro, Lee Lerner, Robert Malone, James C. Martorilli, John Martorilli, A. Richard Monahan, Gary R. Parella, George D. Parello, Richard Pizzi, Robert F. Postizzi, James E. Regan, Ronald Romard, Michael Scichilone, James P. Silva, Stanley J. Zablocki...Wellesley Centennial Lions Club..Ivette D. Mesmar..Westwood Lions Club..Eric A. Anderson*, William J. Carrabis*, Hubert C. Eaton, Herman A. Foster, Gerard P. Hogan, Daniel F. Lenzo, Robert J. Murphy, Robert E. Poirier, Austin W. Poirier, Walter L. Poirier, Louis J. Raffio, Marguerite A. Raffio, Paul J. Sheehan, Robert Smith...Weymouth Lions Club..William P. Donnellan*, Maureen F. Murphy, Diane M. Oliverio, Salvatore E. Tollo...Wrentham Lions Club..Eugene F. Brooks, Jr., Woodrow W. Brown, Wayne E. Burt, Samuel J. Carchidi, James V. Damato, Paul E. Gianetti, Jeffrey C. Hall, William E. Healey Jr., Thomas E. Ketchum, Keith Gordon Langer, Edward J. Lechak, Ross Palioca, Sam Petrosian, Eric Podolsky, Charles Rice, Everett W. Skinner Jr., Gregory Telsbow Stahl, Paul Strittmatter, Michael Wilbanks, Robert L. Wyler*

 

District 33K Melvin Jones Fellowships: Each* represents a Progressive Melvin Jones

 

Order of Precedence

When a Lion holds more than one title, he/she shall be recognized for the highest one. In areas that have positions in addition to those listed above, they should be recognized in accordance with local customs, provided that elective officers always have precedence over appointive ones. It is recommended that Melvin Jones Fellows be recognized as a group. In introducing speakers, their status as Melvin Jones Fellows should be mentioned.

Lions shall be recognized in the following order:

1. International President

2. Immediate Past International President/LCIF Chairperson

3. International Vice President (according to rank)

4. Past International President

5. International Director

6. LCIF Board of Trustees

7. Past International Directors

8. GLT/GMT International Coordinators, Family and Women International Coordinator

(FWC)

9. GLT/GMT Constitutional Area Leader

10. LCIF Area and Regional Coordinators, FWC/GLT/GMT Area Leaders and Special

Area Advisors/Japan Vice Constitutional Area Leaders  

11. Chairperson, Council of Governors

12. District Governors

13. International Administrative Officers/Constitutional Area Executive Staff

14. Immediate Past Council Chairperson

15. Past Council Chairpersons

16. Multiple District FWC/GLT/GMT and LCIF Coordinators

17. Immediate Past District Governor

18. Vice District Governors (according to rank)

19. Multiple District Committee Chairpersons

20. Past District Governors

21. Multiple District Secretary

22. Multiple District Treasurer

23. District Secretary

24. District Treasurer

25. District FWC/GLT/GMT and LCIF Coordinators

26. Region Chairperson

27. Zone Chairperson

28. District Committee Chairperson

29. Club Presidents

30. Immediate Past Club President

31. Club Past Presidents

32. Club Secretary

33. Club Treasurer

34. Multiple District Secretary  

35. Multiple District Treasurer