District 33K Lions

Page Title

District 333K Past District Governors

1937-1938

Dr. F. Clayton Walker*

Somerville

 

1978-1979

Dr. Thomas A. Couch*

Norwood

1938-1939

Holger C. Peterson*

Burlington, VT

 

1979-1980

George V. Flemming*

Waltham

1939-1940

Joseph Sliney*

Somerville

 

1980-1981

Erling A. Hanson

Boston-Parkway

1940-1941

Robert E. Turner*

Reading, MA

 

1981-1982

William R. Schoelkopf*

Millis

1941-1942

Ralph H. Estey*

Somerville

 

1982-1983

George R. Neilsen*

Marlboro

1942-1943

Rev. Clayton W. Carvell*

N Andover, MA

 

1983-1984

Cornelius J. Mahoney

Norwood

1943-1944

Grenville R. Rausch*

Arlington, MA

 

1984-1985

Robert E. Loew*

Plainville

1944-1945

Hubert D. Dale*

Marblehead, MA

 

1985-1986

Richard C. Lindelof*

Stoughton

1945-1946

George F. Campbell, Jr.*

Wrentham

 

1986-1987

Almon H. Bridges*

Boston Parkway

1946-1947

Joseph Vinciqueri*

Lawrence, MA

 

1987-1988

Richard E. Dunn*

Medford

1947-1948

Fred P. Smyth*

Boston-Host

 

1988-1989

Frank N. Pelleteri*

Norfolk

1948-1949

James Goddard*

Somerville

 

1989-1990

John F. Capavella

Braintree

1949-1950

Louis A. George*

Quincy

 

1990-1991

Robert H. Garrity

Arlington

1950-1951

Harry Hartford*

Boston-Host

 

1991-1992

Robert M. Hayes

Malden

1951-1952

Thomas H. Fitzpatrick*

Medford

 

1992-1993

Donald J. Martin

Blackstone

1952-1953

Paul H. Young*

Braintree

 

1993-1994

Dr. Dorman Picklesimer

Millis

1953-1954

John W. Smith*

Malden

 

1994-1995

Paul Viano, Jr.

Medfield

1954-1955

Arthur W. Gillis*

Quincy

 

1995-1996

Foster Grant Jr.*

Medway

1955-1956

Daniel T. Malone*

Plainville

 

1996-1997

David J. Murphy*

Walpole

1956-1957

Stephen A. Kidder*

Medford

 

1997-1998

Henry T. Tamagno

Holliston

1957-1958

Hubert C. Eaton*

Westwood

 

1998-1999

Dr. William J. Carrabis

Westwood

1958-1959

James V. Damato*

Wrentham

 

1999-2000

Richard E. Silviera

Plainville

1959-1960

Edward O. Marshall*

Boston-Host

 

2000-2001

Robert W. Wyler*

Wrentham

1960-1961

Paul F. Saint*

Needham

 

2001-2002

Elizabeth A. Purvis

Medfield

1961-1962

Iver H. Lawson*

Belmont

 

2002-2003

Charles R. Menard

Hyde Park

1962-1963

Frederick R. Valentine*

Norwood

 

2003-2004

John C. Burke, Jr.

Canton

1963-1964

Cedric M. Thompson*

Medford

 

2004-2005

Dr. James R. Roth

Belmont

1964-1965

Edmond E. Gentes*

Bellingham

 

2005-2006

Doreen Martel

Franklin

1965-1966

Edward F. Barrett Jr.

Medfield

 

2006-2007

Rita G. Pierce

Hopkinton

1966-1967

James N. Jimoulis*

Randolph

 

2007-2008

Anthony Minucci

Ashland

1967-1968

Kenneth H. Rooney*

Holliston

 

2008-2009

Richard V. Bonetti

Stow

1968-1969

Robert W. Mitchell

Dedham

 

2009-2010

Edward Merrick*

Plainville

1969-1970

Herbert L. Jackson*

Malden

 

2010-2011

Joyce Hogan

Quincy

1970-1971

Woodrow W. Brown*

Wrentham

 

2011-2012

Matthew Richardson

Boston Host

1971-1972

Arthur C. Metzger*

Sudbury-Wayland

 

2012-2013

Thomas Kerr

Medfield

1972-1973

Lester M. Blumenthal*

Dedham

 

2013-2014

Paul Calnan

Norfolk

1973-1974

Robert McKay*

Medford

 

2014-2015

Patricia Kalicki

Medway

1974-1975

William Wyskocozka*

Waltham

 

2015-2016

William Donnellan

Weymouth

1975-1976

Robert S. Winthrop*

Needham

 

2016-2017

Andrew M. Porter

Holliston

1976-1977

John J. Roscoe*

Dedham

 

2017-2018

Margaret M. Menard

Hyde Park

1977-1978

Ralph W. Kenty*

Malden

 

* Deceased