Past District Governors

Year  

DG Name

Club

Cabinet Secretary Treasurer

2019-2020    

Dawn Rice-Norton

Medway

CS Beth Walsh, Randolph,   CT Steve Langley, Wrentham

2018-2019

Debbie Hayes

Millis

Donna Merrick, Plainville

2017-2018

Margaret R. Menard

Hyde Park

Peg Needre, Randolph

2016-2017

Andrew M. Porter

Holliston

Ivette Mesmar, Stow

2015-2016

William Donnellan

Weymouth

Victor Ng, Boston Chinatown

2014-2015

Patricia Kalicki

Medway

Donna Muller, Quincy

2013-2014

Paul Calnan

Norfolk

Louise Kirkpatrick, Holliston

2012-2013

Thomas Kerr

Medfield

Donna Merrick, Plainville

2011-2012

Matthew Richardson

Boston Host

Peggy Cahill, Randolph

2010-2011

Joyce Hogan

Quincy

Tom Kerr, Medfield

2009-2010

Edward Merrick*

Plainville

Matthew Richardson, Boston Host

2008-2009

Richard V. Bonetti

Stow

Deb Hastings, Natick

2007-2008

Anthony Minucci

Ashland

Joyce Hogan, Quincy

2006-2007

Rita G. Pierce

Hopkinton

Dick Bonetti, Stow

2005-2006

Doreen Martel

Franklin

Tony Minucci, Ashland

2004-2005

Dr. James R. Roth

Belmont

Tom Merritt, Holliston

2003-2004

John C. Burke, Jr.

Canton

Barbara Toosley, Plainville

2002-2003

Charles R. Menard

Hyde Park

Doreen Martel, Franklin

2001-2002

Elizabeth A. Purvis

Medfield

Dick Stein, Canton

2000-2001

Robert W. Wyler*

Wrentham

Jim Roth, Belmont

1999-2000

Richard E. Silviera

Plainville

John Burke, Canton

1998-1999

Dr. William J. Carrabis

Westwood

Bette Purvis, Medfield

1997-1998

Henry T. Tamagno

Holliston

Paul McKechnie, Medfield

1996-1997

David J. Murphy*

Walpole

Robert Wyler, Wrentham

1995-1996

Foster Grant Jr.*

Medway

Dick Silviera, Plainville

1994-1995

Paul Viano, Jr.

Medfield

Doc Carrabis, Westwood

1993-1994

Dr. Dorman Picklesimer

Millis

Hank Tamagno, Holliston

1992-1993

Donald J. Martin

Blackstone

Dave Sistrand, Ashland

1991-1992

Robert M. Hayes

Malden

Foster Grant, Medway

1990-1991

Robert H. Garrity

Arlington

George Shannon, Needham

1989-1990

John F. Capavella*

Braintree

William Rosa, Braintree

1988-1989

Frank N. Pelleteri*

Norfolk

Don Martin, Blackstone

1987-1988

Richard E. Dunn*

Medford

Robert M. Hayes, Malden

1986-1987

Almon H. Bridges*

Boston Parkway

Robert Beeton, Boston Parkway

1985-1986

Richard C. Lindelof*

Stoughton

John Capevella, Braintree

1984-1985

Robert E. Loew*

Plainville

Dick Lindelof, Stoughton

1983-1984

Cornelius J. Mahoney

Norwood

Mel Hohlman, Norwood

1982-1983

George R. Neilsen*

Marlboro

Richard Patenaude, 

1981-1982

William R. Schoelkopf*

Millis

Bob Loew, Plainville

1980-1981

Erling A. Hanson

Boston-Parkway

Al Bridges, Boston Parkway

1979-1980

George V. Flemming*

Waltham

William R. Schoelkopf*, Millis

1978-1979

Dr. Thomas A. Couch*

Norwood

Connie Mahoney, Norwood

1977-1978

Ralph W. Kenty*

Malden

Ralph Greer, Malden

1976-1977

John J. Roscoe*

Dedham

 

1975-1976

Robert S. Winthrop*

Needham

 

1974-1975

William Wyskocozka*

Waltham

 

1973-1974

Robert McKay*

Medford

 

1972-1973

Lester M. Blumenthal*

Dedham

John Roscoe,  Dedham

1971-1972

Arthur C. Metzger*

Sudbury-Wayland

 

1970-1971

Woodrow W. Brown*

Wrentham

Samuel Carchidi,  Wrentham

1969-1970

Herbert L. Jackson*

Malden

Donald Brunell, Malden

1968-1969

Robert W. Mitchell

Dedham

J. Thomas Gavin, Dedham

1967-1968

Kenneth H. Rooney*

Holliston

 

1966-1967

James N. Jimoulis*

Randolph

 

1965-1966

Edward F. Barrett Jr.

Medfield

 

1964-1965

Edmond E. Gentes*

Bellingham

 

1963-1964

Cedric M. Thompson*

Medford

 

1962-1963

Frederick R. Valentine*

Norwood

 

1961-1962

Iver H. Lawson*

Belmont

 

1960-1961

Paul F. Saint*

Needham

 

1959-1960

Edward O. Marshall*

Boston-Host

 

1958-1959

James V. Damato*

Wrentham

 

1957-1958

Hubert C. Eaton*

Westwood

 

1956-1957

Stephen A. Kidder*

Medford

 

1955-1956

Daniel T. Malone*

Plainville

 

1954-1955

Arthur W. Gillis*

Quincy

 

1953-1954

John W. Smith*

Malden

 

1952-1953

Paul H. Young*

Braintree

 

1951-1952

Thomas H. Fitzpatrick*

Medford

 

1950-1951

Harry Hartford*

Boston-Host

 

1949-1950

Louis A. George*

Quincy

 

1948-1949

James Goddard*

Somerville

 

1947-1948

Fred P. Smyth*

Boston-Host

 

1946-1947

Joseph Vinciqueri*

Lawrence, MA

 

1945-1946

George F. Campbell, Jr.*

Wrentham

 

1944-1945

Hubert D. Dale*

Marblehead, MA

 

1943-1944

Grenville R. Rausch*

Arlington, MA

 

1942-1943

Rev. Clayton W. Carvell*

N Andover, MA

 

1941-1942

Ralph H. Estey*

Somerville

 

1940-1941

Robert E. Turner*

Reading, MA

 

1939-1940

Joseph Sliney*

Somerville

 

1938-1939

Holger C. Peterson*

Burlington, VT

 

1937-1938

Dr. F. Clayton Walker*

Somerville

 

 

 

 

 

* Deceased